Flagstaff Pro Rodeo

Flagstaff Ariz June 27-29

Turquoise Circuit Finals Banner

All-around cowboy: Seth Hall, $702, tie-down roping and team roping.

Bareback riding: 1. Evan Betony, 84 points on The Cervi Brothers’ Good Times, $1,861; 2. Casey Colletti, 83, $1,427; 3. (tie) Shon Gibson and Hunter Carter, 80, $869 each; 5. Trenten Montero, 79.5, $434; 6. (tie) Jacob Lees and Paden Hurst, 79, $279 each; 8. Wyatt Ortega, 78.5, $186.

Steer wrestling: 1. Michael Bates Jr., 4.6 seconds, $1,009; 2. Jace Melvin, 4.7, $835; 3. Rooster Yazzie, 5.0, $661; 4. (tie) Trevor Duhon and Damian Padilla, 5.1, $400 each; 6. Grady Gray, 5.2, $174.

Team roping: 1. (tie) Derrick Begay/Ty Romo and Tom Richards/Nick Sarchett, 4.7 seconds, $1,092 each; 3. Edward Hawley Jr./Myles John, 4.8, $783; 4. (tie) Travis Bard/Clinton Teller and Tanner Bryson/Tyler Getzwiller, 5.2, $474 each; 6. Calvin Brevik/Kory Bramwell, 5.3, $206.

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Cameron Messier, 79 points on Cervi Championship Rodeo’s Fancy Frank, $1,166; 2. Jay Joaquin, 78, $874; 3. Logan Cook, 77, $583; 4. Creighton Curley, 70, $291.

Tie-down roping: 1. Sterling Smith, 8.2 seconds, $1,234; 2. Colter Sellers, 8.3, $1,021; 3. (tie) Seth Hall and Malachi Pablo, 8.8, $702 each; 5. Ty Pablo, 9.5, $383; 6. Joseph Parsons, 9.9, $213.

Barrel racing: 1. Jamie Wilson, 17.34 seconds, $1,148; 2. Sharon Harrell, 17.65, $984; 3. (tie) Falena Hunter and Sarah Rose Waguespack, 17.77, $765 each; 5. Sarah Kieckhefer, 17.78, $547; 6. Kassidy Dennison, 17.85, $437; 7. Jill Wilson, 17.88, $328; 8. Nicole DeMers, 17.89, $219; 9. (tie) Stacey Padilla and Malia Garr, 18.01, $137 each.

Bull riding: 1. Clay Wagner, 85.5 points on 4L & Diamond S Rodeo’s House Of Pain, $1,310; 2. Brett Custer, 83.5, $1,055; 3. Wyatt Nez, 78, $831; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money).

Total payoff: $36,682. 

Stock contractor: The Cervi Brothers. 

Sub-contractors: Cervi Championship Rodeo and 4L & Diamond S Rodeo.

Rodeo secretary: Jackie Higlin. 

Officials: Wade Woolstenhulme and Paul Chadwick. 

Timers: Mary Brunner and Vicki Pack. 

Announcer: Matthew Rich. 

Specialty act: Justin Rumford. 

Bullfighters: Jimmy Lee and Zachary DeVol. 

Clown/barrelman: Justin Rumford. 

Flankmen: Scott Pickens and Chuck Kite. 

Chute boss: Binion Cervi. 

Pickup men: Chase Cervi and Randy Britton. 

Photographer: Ric Andersen.

Music director: Joshua Hilton.

no images were found